Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

Fund-raising and Donations

Tung Wah Charity Gala 2026

web banner 748x372p 2025 HIGH-繁英

Name of Event : Tung Wah Charity Gala 2026
Date and Time : 28 November 2026 (Saturday) 9:30pm-10:30pm – Lead-in Programme “Walking the Charity Journey with TWGHs”
5 December 2026 (Saturday) 8pm-11:30pm – TV Charity Show “Tung Wah Charity Gala 2026”
Venue : TVB City, Tseung Kwan O
Co-organizer : TVB Limited
Purpose : To raise funds for the development of medical and health, education and community services
Chairman’s Appeal : Download Message
Related Fund-raising Events :
Name of Events Date
Charity Sales by TWGHs Community Services Centres 29 October – 4 November (Thursday – Wednesday)
Charity Rides 30 October (Friday)
Charity Chinese Medical Consultation Day 9 November (Monday)
Public and Private Housing Estates Fund-raising Activities 14 – 15 November (Saturday – Sunday)
Donation Method : Download the Donation Form

  • TV Show Donation Hotline:1878 333
  • Donation by Cheque
    Please make your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals”, marked with contact information and “Tung Wah Charity Gala” and send by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
  • Donation via bank
Bank of China (HK) 012-875-0-024935-9
Bank of Communications (Hong Kong) 382-537-930-76188
Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
HSBC 004-502-301302-001
Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8
  • BOCHK e-Donate Platform
    Please click here or scan the QR code by mobile phone to enter the BOCHK e-Donate Platform. The Platform accepts BoC Pay, Union Pay, Alipay HK, WeChat Pay HK and FPS for making donation

BOC QR Code_2025

  • PayMe(only applicable to mobile phone)

PayMe QR Code_2025

  • WeChat Pay HK(only applicable to mobile phone)

  • AlipayHK(only applicable to mobile phone)

  • Octopus(only applicable to mobile phone)

Octopus QR Code_2025

  • Donation at Convenience Stores

To donate at Circle K, simply tell the cashier your donation amount by cash or EPS in support of the Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, or scan below QR code to obtain the barcode for making donation at 7-Eleven

7-11 qr-code_2025

  • PPS

Merchant code of TWGHs is 9216. Please dial 18031 or login www.ppshk.com for donation

 

备注 :
  • Donation of HK$100 or above to TWGHs is tax deductible
  • For donation receipt, please send the completed Donation Form with original payment slip by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong, or email the screen capture of electronic payment and contact information to frdfru@tungwah.org.hk, marked with “Tung Wah Charity Gala”
查询 : 1878 333 (Our staff will be glad to provide you with detailed information of the event)

All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors of the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations will go directly to our services.